K P A C Lalitha

K P A C Lalitha

Birthday : 02/25/1947
Place of birth : Kayamkulam, Kerala, India
Also Known as :
  1. K P A C Lalitha
  2. KPAC Lalitha
  3. Maheshwari Amma
  4. കെ പി എ സി ലളിത

Biography

Maheshwari Amma, better known by her stage name K. P. A. C. Lalitha (born February 25, 1947), is an Indian film and stage actress who works primarily in Malayalam cinema and few Tamil films. She was married to the Bharathan, a Malayalam filmmaker.


K P A C Lalitha